Results

2016
Lund IV 2016 - Semi-finalists - Joona Suhonen & Aino Tuohimaa
Lund IV 2016 - Quarter-finalists - Sara Halonen & Adnan Abdi
Stockholm Novice 2016 - Finals Judge - Alf Parvi
Joensuu Mini 2016 - Best novice Speaker - Anna Vilen
Joensuu Mini 2016 - Best Speaker - Joona Suhonen
Joensuu Mini 2016 - Winning team - Markus Myllymäki & Claus Schröder (joint team with University of Helsinki Debating Society)
Munich Open 2016 - Semi-finalists - Markus Myllymäki & Joona Suhonen
Odessa Open 2016 - Finalists - Aino Tuohimaa & Arto Järvelä (Joint Team with University of Tampere Debating Society)
Tallinn University of Technology Open 2016 - Finalists - Mari Liis Pedak & Alf Parvi (Joint team with University of Edinburgh)
Tallinn University of Technology Open 2016 - Best Speaker - Alf Parvi
Tallinn University of Technology Open 2016 - Semi-finalists - Joona Suhonen & Markus Myllymäki
Tallinn University of Technology Open 2016 - Semi-finals Judge - Suvi Häärä
Tallinn University of Technology Open 2016 - Semi-finals Judge - Henri Iso-Koivisto
Estonian Open 2016 - Winning Team - Valtteri Walldén & Alf Parvi
Estonian Open 2016 - Breaking Judge - Sara Halonen
Estonian Open 2016 - Breaking Judge - Johan Vilén
Speakers Academy Erasmus Rotterdam Open 2016 - Novice Final Winner - Markus Myllymäki & Joona Suhonen

2015
SSE Riga IV 2015 - Finalists - Kaisa Hyry & Oskar Gross (joint team with University of Helsinki Debating Society)
SSE Riga IV 2015 - Semi-finalists - Valtteri Walldén & Alf Parvi
SSE Riga IV 2015 - Novice Finalists - Markus Myllymäki & Joona Suhonen
Turku Open 2015 - Semi-finalists - Valtteri Walldén & Gustaf Lundgren (Joint team with Stockholm)
Turku Open 2015 - Semi-finals Judge - Alf Parvi
Oxford IV 2015 - ESL Semi-finalists - Kaisa Hyry & Oskar Gross (Joint team with University of Helsinki Debating Society)
Tallinn Tech Open 2015 - Finalists - Valtteri Walldén & Alf Parvi
Helsinki Open 2015 - Semi-finals Judge - Sara Halonen
Vidzeme Open 2015 - Semi-finalists - Valtteri Walldén & Alf Parvi
RTU Open 2015 - Finalists - Bernardo Clementino & Alf Parvi
RTU Open 2015 - Semi-finalists - Valtteri Walldén & Alicia Jensen

2014
Turku Open 2014 - Winning Team - Kiran Garimella & Alf Parvi
Turku Open 2014 - Finalists - Bernardo Clementino & Valtteri Walldén
Turku Open 2014 - Semi-finals Judge - Samu Kilpinen
Turku Open 2014 - Semi-finals Judge - Sara Halonen
Helsinki Open 2014 - Semi-finalists - Valtteri Walldén & Alf Parvi
Helsinki Open 2014 - Best Novice Speaker - Alf Parvi
Estonian Open 2014 - Novice Final Winner - Samu Kilpinen & Alf Parvi
Estonian Open 2014 - Semi-finals Judge - Sara Halonen